Alumni-Undergraduates

ALUMNI UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
  1. Carol Abraham 2013-16, Niblack Research Scholar, Wentz Research Scholar, Winner of the 2016 Mid-America AIChE Regional Conference, Third Place in the Natioanl AIChE Competition, Represented OSU at the 2014 and 2016 Research Day, Second place winner at the 2016 Research Day
  2. Pheobe Brown, Sum 2005(INBRE Student), Oklahoma City Community College, OK
  3. Peter Bullok, Jr., 2002-03
  4. Steven Castleberry, 2007-09, Second place winner of the Mid-America Regional Paper Contest
  5. Nicole Cabolo, 2008-09 Wentz Research Project Recipient 
  6. Todd Crisp, 2002-03
  7. Josh Cole, 2011-12, Freshmen Research Scholar recepient
  8. Dan Cutbirth, 2005 Spring, Third place winner of the Mid-America Regional Paper Contest
  9. Marcus Duffy, 2009-10, RET Undergraduate Student Liaison
  10. Sean Duguay, 2005-07, Winner of Wentz Research Project
  11. Mason Dupree, 2013-14
  12. David Ede, 2013-15, Winner of Wentz Research Project
  13. Gasem Gasem, 2013 -14
  14. Manal Gasem, 2003 -06, Winner of Wentz Project and Poster, Represented OSU at the 2006 Research Day
  15. Michael Glover, 2013 -15, MAE Undergraduate Student
  16. Jessican Hornberger, Teacher-in service, Education- OSU 2011 Summer-12
  17. Benjamin Lawrence, 2002-04
  18. Ryan Lanmann, 2002-03
  19. Thomas Lick, 2012-13
  20. Michelle Lopez, 2012 -13 LS-OKEMP Scholar
  21. Jonathan Luscomb, 2012-14, Freshmen Scholar,Winner of the Niblack Scholarship
  22. David Massey, 2002-03
  23. Alexandria Mayers, 2009-10 Freshmen Research Scholar recepient
  24. Aleisha McCabe, 2005-08 Wentz Research Project Recipient, Winner of 2008 Wentz Poster Presentation.
  25. Evan Miller, 2006 -07 (LS-OKEMP Intern), Cellular and Molecular Biology
  26. Rachel Morgan, 2011 LS-OKEMP Scholar
  27. Ali Moshfeghian, 2002-03, Winner of the 2003 Mid-America AIChE Regional Conference, Second Place in the Natioanl AIChE Competition.
  28. Callie P. Mosiman, Sum 2006 (INBRE Student), Cameron University,Lawton, OK
  29. Nadir Nibras, 2013-15, Winner of the Niblack Scholarship
  30. Stella Onyeri, 2004 -06, Winner of LS-OKEMP Scholarship
  31. Angela Pentalogianis, (Jointly with Mehmet Toner) 2004 -2005
  32. Jonathan Pratt, 2007 -2009, 2008-09 Wentz Research Project Recipient
  33. Charlie Reid, 2011 Freshmen Research Scholar recepient
  34. Kevin Roehm, 2011 -2013, 2012-13 Wentz Research Project Recipient
  35. Afshan I. Samli,  2006 -2008, 2nd Place Winner of the 2007 AIChE Undergraduate Poster Competition in Food, Pharmaceuticals and Bioengineering Division, Salt Lake City, UT, 2nd Place Winner of the 2007 OSU Research Week Undergraduate Poster Competition in Biomedical Sciences 
  36. Ian Schallo, Sum 2011 (INBRE Student), Tulsa Community College, Tulsa, OK
  37. Daku Y. Siewe, 2006 Summer, Washington University, St. Louise
  38. Mbonda Siewe, Sum 2003, Summer 2004, Sum 2005
  39. Trey Simpson, 2011-12, RET Student Liaison
  40. Gary Swantner, 2004 Spring
  41. Matthew Takyi-Micah, 2012 -13 (LS-OKEMP Scholarship), Industrial Engineering and Management
  42. Kelsey Thompson, Sum 2009 (INBRE Student), Tulsa Community College, Tulsa, OK
  43. Jeremy Tillman, 2005-06, Winner of Wentz Project
  44. Prathik Tripathi, Summer 2010, Visiting student from India, Co-advised with Dr. Ranji Vaidyanathan
  45. Annett Ulm, Summer 2005, German Technical University
  46. Maria Vera, 2009-10, Winner of Wentz Project
  47. Kristin N. Wallace, 2006-08, 2007-08 Wentz Research Project Recipient, 2nd Place Winner of the 2007 OSU Research Week Undergraduate Poster Competition in Biomedical Sciences
  48. Tyler Weirick, 2006-08, 2007 Wentz Research Project Recipient
  49. David Wiist, 2005-2006, Winner of the 2006 Mid-America AIChE Regional Conference
  50. Kenneth J Walker, 2009-10, REU Student
  51. Clifton Woods, 2010-11, RET Undergraduate Student Liaison,Winner of the Niblack Scholarship